- Canada
- British Columbia
- Salmon Arm
- Summer Rental
Salmon Arm Summer Rentals, Cottages & Cabins
Book a Place to Stay in Salmon Arm for Your Summer Getaway
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
About Salmon Arm Summer Rental on Whispering Pines Cottages
With 519 summer rentals in or near Salmon Arm, choosing a suitable rental home for your upcoming summer getaway on Whispering Pines Cottages is easy. Whether you are traveling with family, friends, or in a group to Salmon Arm or areas nearby, Whispering Pines Cottages has plenty of summer accommodations to choose from, many with top amenities such as private pools, indoor/outdoor pools, hot tubs, WiFi, beach access, nearby parks, luxury bedrooms, bathtubs, and pet-allowed environments.
Looking for a relaxing place to stay in Salmon Arm for a summer vacation you do not want to forget easily? Whispering Pines Cottages summer rental homes are available to provide you with the maximum comfort you deserve. Whether you're needing a unique style condo, luxury resort, villas, bungalow, cozy cabin, RV, or cottage in Salmon Arm, Whispering Pines Cottages has got you covered for your next summer holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Salmon Arm Summer Rental
What are the top rated Summer Rentals in Salmon Arm?
There are a lot of options in Salmon Arm. If you plan on staying in the Salmon Arm area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Summer Rentals in Salmon Arm:
- SHUSWAP LAKE SHUSWAP BEACHFRONT BY THE PARK BOAT SLIP PIER NEW DOCK SEP30 WIFI
- The Narrows 3rd Floor Condo. Lake Front, Pool and Hot Tub, Boat Slip Included.
- Modern cabin with private beach access in Blind Bay!
- Fresh Valley Farms Guesthouse
- Close to everything: shopping, beach, boating, hiking, golfing or just relaxing!
- Boutique Downtown Suite | Walk to Shops & Cafés | Sleeps 6
- Camping/Glamping in the Shuswap- Private .25 acre minutes from the lake.
- Shuswap getaway in beautiful Blind Bay!
- Cozy cabin in amazing Eagle Bay with WiFi and AC
- Ground Floor Grandview Shores Condo Mara Lake Waterfront w/Boat Slip
How many summer rentals are available around Salmon Arm, BC?
In 2026, Whisperingpinescottages offers 519 summer rentals in or around Salmon Arm. Find unique home rentals for your summer holiday or a weekend getaway with family and friends.
How much does it cost to rent a summer rental in Salmon Arm?
The average price per night for a summer rental in Salmon Arm is $328. Check the full list of summer accommodations in Salmon Arm.
How many summer rentals are available to book in Salmon Arm?
There are 519 summer rentals, cabins, cottages and properties that are available to rent. Book for your next trip with Whisperingpinescottages.
Do any summer rentals in Salmon Arm have a private pool?
Yes, here are some popular summer holiday rentals in Salmon Arm that have a private or indoor pool:
- 4-Bdrm Waterfront Townhome
- Cozy Cabin, 2 min to the HWY1
- The Inn at the Ninth Hole B&B
- A Tranquil and Quiet Place to Stay
Check all holiday rentals with a pool in Salmon Arm on Whisperingpinescottages.